For Past Productions.
Please click on the play title to read about the relevant production.
The Memory of Water by Shelagh Stephenson, directed by Jane Jones, April, 2017
The Coarse Acting Plays by Michael Green, Rupert Bean & Simon Brett directed by Jan Rae, October, 2016
The Merry Wives of Windsor by William Shakespeare, directed by Rebecca Dalloway, July, 2016
The Ghost Train by Arnold Ridley, directed by Sophie Taylor, April, 2016
Murder in the Cathedral by T S Eliot, directed by Gill Daly, November, 2015
She Stoops to Conquer by Oliver Goldsmith, directed by Katie Lipsidge, July, 2015
The House of Bernarda Alba by Federico Garcia Lorca, translated and directed by Jane Jones, February, 2015
Wolves of Willoughby Chase by Joan Aitken (adapted by Russ Tunney), directed by Jan Rae, December, 2014
Comedy of Errors by William Shakespeare, directed by Rebecca Dallaway, July and August, 2014
Talking Heads by Alan Bennet, directed by John Hedley, April 2014
Cinderfella by Lydia Dickie and Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae, December 2013
Rope by Patrick Hamilton, directed by Sophie Taylor, November 2013
As You Like It by William Shakespeare, directed by Rebecca Dallaway, June and July 2013
Ladies' Day by Amanda Whittington, directed by Jane Jones, February 2013
Bleak House by Charles Dickens (adapted by Nick Moseley), directed by Kevin Smith, October 2012
Pericles by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, July 2012
The Importance of Being Earnest by Oscar Wilde, directed by Katie Lipsidge & Sue Grindlay, April 2012
Nuts by Tom Topor, directed by Nicky Cole, October 2011
Arcadia by Tom Stoppard, directed by Jan Rae, July 2011
Will's Women - The XX Factor by Jane Jones and A Merry Regiment of Women by Rae Shirely, directed by Rebecca Dallaway & Jane Jones, May 2011
Woman in Mind by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Chris Morphy-Godber, February 2011
Bouncers Remix by John Godber, directed by Severine Powell, October 2010
The Winter's Tale by William Shakespeare, directed by Edward Langley & Jan Rae, July 2010
A Servant to Two Masters by Carlo Goldoni, adapted by Lee Hall, directed by Chris Morphy-Godber, February 2010
A Murder is Announced by Agatha Christie, adapted by Leslie Darbon, directed by Lucy Fletcher, October 2009
The Adventures of Alice by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, directed by Brian Burch & Paul Sykes, July 2009
Waiting for Bono by Michael Foster, directed by Jan Rae, May 2009
The Rivals by Richard Brinsley Sheridan adapted by Jane Alexander, directed by Katie Lipsidge, April 2009
Daisy Pulls It Off by Denise Deegan, directed by Jane Jones, October 2008
A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, July 2008
Horst Buchholz and other stories by Mathew Wilkie, directed by Edwin Tunna, May 2008
An Accidental Death of an Anarchist by Dario Fo, directed by Kevin Leech, April 2008
Our Country's Good by Timberlake Wertenbaker, directed by Jan Rae, October 2007
Dry Rot by John Chapman, directed by Brian Burch, June 2007
Plays in the Pub - Three Shorts by Harold Pinter, Steven S Taylor & Matthew Wilkie,directed by Jan Rae, May 2007 & December 2007
Top Girls by Caryl Churchill, directed by Sally Green, March 2007
Frankenstein by R.N. Sandberg, directed by Stefan Novak, October 2006
The Taming of the Shrew by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, June 2006
Gaudi's Pulpit by Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae & Mike Foster, May 2006
Living Together by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, February 2006
Gaudi's Pulpit by Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae & Mike Foster, December 2005
The Jew of Malta by Christopher Marlowe, directed by Dave Hollander, October 2005
Lysistrata The Musical by Dianne Stadhams & Paul Grimwood, directed by Dianne Stadhams, June 2005
Toad of Toad Hall by A A Milne, directed by Brian Burch, February 2005
The Man who Came to Dinner by Moss Hart & George S. Kaufman, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, October 2004
Amadeus by Peter Shaffer, directed by Maria Bates, June 2004
The Way We Live by Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae, March 2004
The Mollusc by Hubert Henry Davies, directed by Jeff Doorn, February 2004
Shakers Re-Stirred by John Godber & Jane Thornton, January 2004
Return to the Forbidden Planet by Bob Carlton, directed by Dianne Stadhams, December 2003
Shakers Re-Stirred by John Godber & Jane Thornton, October 2003
Twelfth Night by William Shakespeare, directed by Tricia Thorns, July 2003
The Way We Live by Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae, May 2003
Three Sisters by Anton Chekhov, directed by Brian Burch, February 2003
All My Sons by Arthur Miller, directed by Katie Lipsidge, October 2002
Steel Magnolias by Robert Harling, directed by Dianne Stadhams, June 2002
Between the Sea and A Deep Dark Place by Jennifer Gammon, directed by Jan Rae, June 2002
Gaslight by Patrick Hamilton, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, February 2002
The Pied Piper by Lydia Dickie & Mike Foster, directed by Jeff Doom, December 2001
Benefactors by Michael Frayn, directed by Jenny Gammon, October 2001
Much Ado About Nothing by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, June 2001
Can't Pay? Won't Pay by Dario Fo, directed by Ruth Franklin, February 2001
The Dresser by Ronald Harwood, directed by Edwin Tunna, October 2000
The Donahue Sisters by Geraldine Aron, June 2000
Loyalties by John Galsworthy, directed by Ruth Franklin, June 2000
Ring Round the Moon by Jean Anouilh, directed by Jill Alexander, February 2000
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead by Tom Stoppard, directed by Jan Rae, October 1999
Painting Mrs Jones by Rachel Joyce, June 1999
A Chorus of Disapproval by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Ruth Franklin, February 1999
Harvey by Mary Chase, directed by Brian Burch, October 1998
A Midsummer Nights Dream by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, July 1998
An Evening of Molier, translated by Albert Bermal, directed by Jeffrey Doorn, March 1998
The Last Yankee by Arthur Miller, directed by Jan Rae, June 1997
Dear Brutus by J M Barrie, directed by Jeffrey Doorn, May 1997
When We Are Married by J B Priestley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, February 1997
The Secret Rapture by David Hare, directed by Jan Rae, October 1996
Dancing at Lughnasa by Brian Friel, directed by Ted Tunna, June 1996
My Three Angels by Sam & Bella Spewack, directed by Frank Ralphe, February 1996
Racing Demon by David Hare, directed by Wilf Taylor, June 1995
The Real Inspector Hound by Tom Stoppard, directed by Joanna Piesse, June 1995
Animal Farm by Peter Hall (from George Orwell), directed by Jan Rae, February 1995
The Merry Wives of Windsor by William Shakespeare, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, October 1994
Cold Comfort Farm by Paul Doust & Stella Gibbons, directed by Ruth Franklin, May 1994
Dandy Dick by Arthur W Pinero, directed by Mr R. J. Greenslade, February 1994
Our Town by Thornton Wilder, directed by Brian Burch, October 1993
Hobson's Choice by Harold Brighouse, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1993
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie by Je Presson Allan, directed by Ruth Franklin, October 1992
Relatively Speaking by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Frank Ralfe, April 1992
The Hyperchondriac by Molier, translated by Alan Drury, directed by Ruth Franklin, January 1992
The Real Thing by Tom Stoppard, directed by Jan Rae, October 1991
Agnes of God by John Peilmetter, directed by Dianne Stadhams, April 1991
The Happiest Days of Your Life by John Deighton, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1991
Cabaret based on a book by Christopher Isherwood, music by John Kander and lyrics by Fred Ebner, directed by Ian Rutter, October 1990
Green Forms by Alan Bennett, directed by Jan Rae, June 1990
On Golden Pond by Ernest Thompson, directed by Ted Tunna, April 1990
A Doll's House by Henrik Ibsen, translated by Michael Meyer, directed by Ruth Franklin, January 1990
The Comedy of Errors by William Shakespeare, directed by Wilfrid Taylor, October 1989
Abigail's Party by Mike Leigh, directed by Denise Biffin & Jan Rae, April 1989
Pack of Lies by Hugh Whitemore, directed by Wilfrid Taylor, January 1989
Women's Guild by David McGillirey & Walter Zerlin Jnr, directed by Jenny Gammon, October 1988
The Beaux Stratagem by George Farquhar, directed by Ruth Franklin, April 1988
Inherit the Wind by Jerome Lawrence & Robert E Lee, directed by Ted Tunna, January 1988
Bedroom Farce by Alan Ayckbourn, directed Brian Burch, October 1987
Gamma Rays and their effect on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds by Paul Zindel, directed by Dianne Stadhams, April 1987
The Adventures of Alice by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, directed by Jill Alexander, January 1987
A Voyage Round by Father by John Mortimer, directed by Janet Rae, October 1986
Seasons Greetings by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Ted Tunna, April 1986
The Magistrate by Arthur W Pinero, directed by Brian Burch, January 1986
Lark Rise to Candleford by Flora Thompson, directed by Jill Alexander, October 1985
Time and The Conways by J B Priestley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, April 1985
The Dining Room by A R Gurney, directed by Dianne Stadhams, January 1985
The Crucible by Arthur Miller, directed by Jan Rae, October 1984
Joking Apart by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Jan Rae, April 1984
A Murder is Announced by Agatha Christie, adapted by Leslie Darbon, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1984
Oh What A Lovely War by Richard Harris, October 1983
Outside Edge by Richard Harris, directed by Christopher Stone, April 1983
You Never Can Tell by George Bernard Shaw, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1983
The Assassin by Jean-Paul Sartre, directed by Brian Burch, October 1982
Ten Times Table by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Clair Herendeen, May 1982
An Ideal Husband by Oscar Wilde, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, March 1982
All My Sons by Arthur Miller, directed by Ted Tunna, October 1981
Black Comedy by Peter Shaffer, directed by Anthony Darrell-Brown, May 1981
The Cocktail Party by T S Elliot, directed by Clair Herendeen, March 1981
An Italian Straw Hat by Eugene Labiche and Marc Michael, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1981
Murder on the Nile by Agatha Christie, directed by Christopher Stone, October 1980
The Night of the Iguana by Tennessee Williams, directed by Brian Burch, May 1980
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg by Peter Nichols, directed by Ted Tunna, March 1980
Sherlock Holmes by Conan Doyle & William Gillette, directed by Dick Mynott, January 1980
Don't Listen Ladies by Stephen Powys & Guy Bolton, directed by Frank Ralfe, May 1979
Absurd Person Singular by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Brian Burch, March 1979
Laburnum Grove by J B Priestley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1979
The Private Ear and the Public Eye by Peter Shaffer, directed by Anthony Darrell-Brown, October 1978
Present Laughter by Noel Coward, directed by Frank Ralfe, May 1978
The Matchmaker by Thornton Wilder, directed by Clair Herendeen, March 1978
Thark by Ben Travers, directed by Brian Burch, January 1978
The Hollow Crown by John Barton adapted by Jill Kevin, directed by Edwin Tunna, October 1977
The Corn is Green by Emlyn Williams, directed by Anthony Darell-Brown & Pat Evans, May 1977
A Delicate Balance by Edward Albee, directed by Clair Herendeen, March 1977
The Rivals by Richard Brinsley Sheridan, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1977
Habeas Corpus by Alan Bennett, directed by Brian Burch, October 1976
In Confidence by Peter Coke, directed by Brian Burch, May 1976
The Man of Destiny by George Bernard Shaw, directed by Jill Alexander, May 1976
Arsenic and Old Lace by Joseph Kesselring, directed by Edwin Tunna, March 1976
When We Are Married by J B Priestley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1976
Night Must Fall by Emlyn Williams, directed by Anthony Darell-Brown, October 1975
Plaza Suite by Neil Simon, directed by Brian Burch, May 1975
Uncle Vanya by Anton Chekhov, directed by R J Greenslade, March 1975
The Rose and the Ring by William Makepeace Thackeray, adapted & directed by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, January 1975
How The Other Half Loves by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, October 1974
Home and Beauty by W Somerset Maugham, directed by Brian Burch, May 1974
Anastasia by Guy Bolton, directed by Frank Ralfe, March 1974
Caste by T W Robertson, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1974
The Birthday Party by Harold Pinter, directed by Edwin Tunna, October 1973
Charley's Aunt by Brandon Thomas, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, May 1973
A Letter From The General by Maurice McLoughlin, directed by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, March 1973
The Adventures of Alice by Lewis Caroll, adapted and directed by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, January 1973
Lion in Winter by James Goldman, directed by Brian Burch, November 1972
The Glass Menagerie by Tennessee Williams, directed by R J Greenslade, May 1972
The Ghost Train by Arnold Ridley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, March 1972
The Aspern Papers by Michael Redgrave from Henry James, directed by Franke Ralfe, January 1972
Miranda by Peter Blackmore, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, October 1971
The Gazebo by Alec Coppel, directed by Peter Bryan, May 1971
School for Scandal by Richard Sheridan, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, March 1971
Rape of the Belt by Benn W Levy, directed by Brian Burch, January 1971
Hay Fever by Noel Coward, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, November 1970
Boeing! Boeing! by Marc Camoletti & Beverley Cross, directed by Brian Burch, May 1970
Pygmalion by George Bernard Shaw, produced by William Merrow, March 1970
Hotel Paradiso by Georges Feydeau & Maurice Desvallieres, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1970
The Venetian Twins by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Reginald Greenslade, October 1969
The Coarse Acting Plays by Michael Green, Rupert Bean & Simon Brett directed by Jan Rae, October, 2016
The Merry Wives of Windsor by William Shakespeare, directed by Rebecca Dalloway, July, 2016
The Ghost Train by Arnold Ridley, directed by Sophie Taylor, April, 2016
Murder in the Cathedral by T S Eliot, directed by Gill Daly, November, 2015
She Stoops to Conquer by Oliver Goldsmith, directed by Katie Lipsidge, July, 2015
The House of Bernarda Alba by Federico Garcia Lorca, translated and directed by Jane Jones, February, 2015
Wolves of Willoughby Chase by Joan Aitken (adapted by Russ Tunney), directed by Jan Rae, December, 2014
Comedy of Errors by William Shakespeare, directed by Rebecca Dallaway, July and August, 2014
Talking Heads by Alan Bennet, directed by John Hedley, April 2014
Cinderfella by Lydia Dickie and Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae, December 2013
Rope by Patrick Hamilton, directed by Sophie Taylor, November 2013
As You Like It by William Shakespeare, directed by Rebecca Dallaway, June and July 2013
Ladies' Day by Amanda Whittington, directed by Jane Jones, February 2013
Bleak House by Charles Dickens (adapted by Nick Moseley), directed by Kevin Smith, October 2012
Pericles by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, July 2012
The Importance of Being Earnest by Oscar Wilde, directed by Katie Lipsidge & Sue Grindlay, April 2012
Nuts by Tom Topor, directed by Nicky Cole, October 2011
Arcadia by Tom Stoppard, directed by Jan Rae, July 2011
Will's Women - The XX Factor by Jane Jones and A Merry Regiment of Women by Rae Shirely, directed by Rebecca Dallaway & Jane Jones, May 2011
Woman in Mind by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Chris Morphy-Godber, February 2011
Bouncers Remix by John Godber, directed by Severine Powell, October 2010
The Winter's Tale by William Shakespeare, directed by Edward Langley & Jan Rae, July 2010
A Servant to Two Masters by Carlo Goldoni, adapted by Lee Hall, directed by Chris Morphy-Godber, February 2010
A Murder is Announced by Agatha Christie, adapted by Leslie Darbon, directed by Lucy Fletcher, October 2009
The Adventures of Alice by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, directed by Brian Burch & Paul Sykes, July 2009
Waiting for Bono by Michael Foster, directed by Jan Rae, May 2009
The Rivals by Richard Brinsley Sheridan adapted by Jane Alexander, directed by Katie Lipsidge, April 2009
Daisy Pulls It Off by Denise Deegan, directed by Jane Jones, October 2008
A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, July 2008
Horst Buchholz and other stories by Mathew Wilkie, directed by Edwin Tunna, May 2008
An Accidental Death of an Anarchist by Dario Fo, directed by Kevin Leech, April 2008
Our Country's Good by Timberlake Wertenbaker, directed by Jan Rae, October 2007
Dry Rot by John Chapman, directed by Brian Burch, June 2007
Plays in the Pub - Three Shorts by Harold Pinter, Steven S Taylor & Matthew Wilkie,directed by Jan Rae, May 2007 & December 2007
Top Girls by Caryl Churchill, directed by Sally Green, March 2007
Frankenstein by R.N. Sandberg, directed by Stefan Novak, October 2006
The Taming of the Shrew by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, June 2006
Gaudi's Pulpit by Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae & Mike Foster, May 2006
Living Together by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, February 2006
Gaudi's Pulpit by Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae & Mike Foster, December 2005
The Jew of Malta by Christopher Marlowe, directed by Dave Hollander, October 2005
Lysistrata The Musical by Dianne Stadhams & Paul Grimwood, directed by Dianne Stadhams, June 2005
Toad of Toad Hall by A A Milne, directed by Brian Burch, February 2005
The Man who Came to Dinner by Moss Hart & George S. Kaufman, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, October 2004
Amadeus by Peter Shaffer, directed by Maria Bates, June 2004
The Way We Live by Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae, March 2004
The Mollusc by Hubert Henry Davies, directed by Jeff Doorn, February 2004
Shakers Re-Stirred by John Godber & Jane Thornton, January 2004
Return to the Forbidden Planet by Bob Carlton, directed by Dianne Stadhams, December 2003
Shakers Re-Stirred by John Godber & Jane Thornton, October 2003
Twelfth Night by William Shakespeare, directed by Tricia Thorns, July 2003
The Way We Live by Mike Foster, directed by Jan Rae, May 2003
Three Sisters by Anton Chekhov, directed by Brian Burch, February 2003
All My Sons by Arthur Miller, directed by Katie Lipsidge, October 2002
Steel Magnolias by Robert Harling, directed by Dianne Stadhams, June 2002
Between the Sea and A Deep Dark Place by Jennifer Gammon, directed by Jan Rae, June 2002
Gaslight by Patrick Hamilton, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, February 2002
The Pied Piper by Lydia Dickie & Mike Foster, directed by Jeff Doom, December 2001
Benefactors by Michael Frayn, directed by Jenny Gammon, October 2001
Much Ado About Nothing by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, June 2001
Can't Pay? Won't Pay by Dario Fo, directed by Ruth Franklin, February 2001
The Dresser by Ronald Harwood, directed by Edwin Tunna, October 2000
The Donahue Sisters by Geraldine Aron, June 2000
Loyalties by John Galsworthy, directed by Ruth Franklin, June 2000
Ring Round the Moon by Jean Anouilh, directed by Jill Alexander, February 2000
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead by Tom Stoppard, directed by Jan Rae, October 1999
Painting Mrs Jones by Rachel Joyce, June 1999
A Chorus of Disapproval by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Ruth Franklin, February 1999
Harvey by Mary Chase, directed by Brian Burch, October 1998
A Midsummer Nights Dream by William Shakespeare, directed by Jan Rae, July 1998
An Evening of Molier, translated by Albert Bermal, directed by Jeffrey Doorn, March 1998
The Last Yankee by Arthur Miller, directed by Jan Rae, June 1997
Dear Brutus by J M Barrie, directed by Jeffrey Doorn, May 1997
When We Are Married by J B Priestley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, February 1997
The Secret Rapture by David Hare, directed by Jan Rae, October 1996
Dancing at Lughnasa by Brian Friel, directed by Ted Tunna, June 1996
My Three Angels by Sam & Bella Spewack, directed by Frank Ralphe, February 1996
Racing Demon by David Hare, directed by Wilf Taylor, June 1995
The Real Inspector Hound by Tom Stoppard, directed by Joanna Piesse, June 1995
Animal Farm by Peter Hall (from George Orwell), directed by Jan Rae, February 1995
The Merry Wives of Windsor by William Shakespeare, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, October 1994
Cold Comfort Farm by Paul Doust & Stella Gibbons, directed by Ruth Franklin, May 1994
Dandy Dick by Arthur W Pinero, directed by Mr R. J. Greenslade, February 1994
Our Town by Thornton Wilder, directed by Brian Burch, October 1993
Hobson's Choice by Harold Brighouse, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1993
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie by Je Presson Allan, directed by Ruth Franklin, October 1992
Relatively Speaking by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Frank Ralfe, April 1992
The Hyperchondriac by Molier, translated by Alan Drury, directed by Ruth Franklin, January 1992
The Real Thing by Tom Stoppard, directed by Jan Rae, October 1991
Agnes of God by John Peilmetter, directed by Dianne Stadhams, April 1991
The Happiest Days of Your Life by John Deighton, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1991
Cabaret based on a book by Christopher Isherwood, music by John Kander and lyrics by Fred Ebner, directed by Ian Rutter, October 1990
Green Forms by Alan Bennett, directed by Jan Rae, June 1990
On Golden Pond by Ernest Thompson, directed by Ted Tunna, April 1990
A Doll's House by Henrik Ibsen, translated by Michael Meyer, directed by Ruth Franklin, January 1990
The Comedy of Errors by William Shakespeare, directed by Wilfrid Taylor, October 1989
Abigail's Party by Mike Leigh, directed by Denise Biffin & Jan Rae, April 1989
Pack of Lies by Hugh Whitemore, directed by Wilfrid Taylor, January 1989
Women's Guild by David McGillirey & Walter Zerlin Jnr, directed by Jenny Gammon, October 1988
The Beaux Stratagem by George Farquhar, directed by Ruth Franklin, April 1988
Inherit the Wind by Jerome Lawrence & Robert E Lee, directed by Ted Tunna, January 1988
Bedroom Farce by Alan Ayckbourn, directed Brian Burch, October 1987
Gamma Rays and their effect on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds by Paul Zindel, directed by Dianne Stadhams, April 1987
The Adventures of Alice by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, directed by Jill Alexander, January 1987
A Voyage Round by Father by John Mortimer, directed by Janet Rae, October 1986
Seasons Greetings by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Ted Tunna, April 1986
The Magistrate by Arthur W Pinero, directed by Brian Burch, January 1986
Lark Rise to Candleford by Flora Thompson, directed by Jill Alexander, October 1985
Time and The Conways by J B Priestley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, April 1985
The Dining Room by A R Gurney, directed by Dianne Stadhams, January 1985
The Crucible by Arthur Miller, directed by Jan Rae, October 1984
Joking Apart by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Jan Rae, April 1984
A Murder is Announced by Agatha Christie, adapted by Leslie Darbon, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1984
Oh What A Lovely War by Richard Harris, October 1983
Outside Edge by Richard Harris, directed by Christopher Stone, April 1983
You Never Can Tell by George Bernard Shaw, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1983
The Assassin by Jean-Paul Sartre, directed by Brian Burch, October 1982
Ten Times Table by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Clair Herendeen, May 1982
An Ideal Husband by Oscar Wilde, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, March 1982
All My Sons by Arthur Miller, directed by Ted Tunna, October 1981
Black Comedy by Peter Shaffer, directed by Anthony Darrell-Brown, May 1981
The Cocktail Party by T S Elliot, directed by Clair Herendeen, March 1981
An Italian Straw Hat by Eugene Labiche and Marc Michael, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1981
Murder on the Nile by Agatha Christie, directed by Christopher Stone, October 1980
The Night of the Iguana by Tennessee Williams, directed by Brian Burch, May 1980
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg by Peter Nichols, directed by Ted Tunna, March 1980
Sherlock Holmes by Conan Doyle & William Gillette, directed by Dick Mynott, January 1980
Don't Listen Ladies by Stephen Powys & Guy Bolton, directed by Frank Ralfe, May 1979
Absurd Person Singular by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Brian Burch, March 1979
Laburnum Grove by J B Priestley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1979
The Private Ear and the Public Eye by Peter Shaffer, directed by Anthony Darrell-Brown, October 1978
Present Laughter by Noel Coward, directed by Frank Ralfe, May 1978
The Matchmaker by Thornton Wilder, directed by Clair Herendeen, March 1978
Thark by Ben Travers, directed by Brian Burch, January 1978
The Hollow Crown by John Barton adapted by Jill Kevin, directed by Edwin Tunna, October 1977
The Corn is Green by Emlyn Williams, directed by Anthony Darell-Brown & Pat Evans, May 1977
A Delicate Balance by Edward Albee, directed by Clair Herendeen, March 1977
The Rivals by Richard Brinsley Sheridan, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1977
Habeas Corpus by Alan Bennett, directed by Brian Burch, October 1976
In Confidence by Peter Coke, directed by Brian Burch, May 1976
The Man of Destiny by George Bernard Shaw, directed by Jill Alexander, May 1976
Arsenic and Old Lace by Joseph Kesselring, directed by Edwin Tunna, March 1976
When We Are Married by J B Priestley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1976
Night Must Fall by Emlyn Williams, directed by Anthony Darell-Brown, October 1975
Plaza Suite by Neil Simon, directed by Brian Burch, May 1975
Uncle Vanya by Anton Chekhov, directed by R J Greenslade, March 1975
The Rose and the Ring by William Makepeace Thackeray, adapted & directed by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, January 1975
How The Other Half Loves by Alan Ayckbourn, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, October 1974
Home and Beauty by W Somerset Maugham, directed by Brian Burch, May 1974
Anastasia by Guy Bolton, directed by Frank Ralfe, March 1974
Caste by T W Robertson, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1974
The Birthday Party by Harold Pinter, directed by Edwin Tunna, October 1973
Charley's Aunt by Brandon Thomas, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, May 1973
A Letter From The General by Maurice McLoughlin, directed by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, March 1973
The Adventures of Alice by Lewis Caroll, adapted and directed by Jill Alexander & Jill Kevan, January 1973
Lion in Winter by James Goldman, directed by Brian Burch, November 1972
The Glass Menagerie by Tennessee Williams, directed by R J Greenslade, May 1972
The Ghost Train by Arnold Ridley, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, March 1972
The Aspern Papers by Michael Redgrave from Henry James, directed by Franke Ralfe, January 1972
Miranda by Peter Blackmore, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, October 1971
The Gazebo by Alec Coppel, directed by Peter Bryan, May 1971
School for Scandal by Richard Sheridan, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, March 1971
Rape of the Belt by Benn W Levy, directed by Brian Burch, January 1971
Hay Fever by Noel Coward, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, November 1970
Boeing! Boeing! by Marc Camoletti & Beverley Cross, directed by Brian Burch, May 1970
Pygmalion by George Bernard Shaw, produced by William Merrow, March 1970
Hotel Paradiso by Georges Feydeau & Maurice Desvallieres, directed by Lorraine Greenslade, January 1970
The Venetian Twins by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Reginald Greenslade, October 1969